AFLX Spring Series COMING SOON


What is AFLX?

AFLX is a fun and exciting modified version of Australian Football.

Teams

10 players – 8 on the field & 2 on the bench.

Boys and Girls divisions.

The 'X' Factor

Super goals, game changers and personalised footy jumpers.

Games played in under an hour!

Play the uneXpected

No previous AFL experience required.

A great way to bring new friends to the game.


Canberra

Where: Dickson Fields
When: Monday’s – 11 October to 13 December
Match Times: 4:30pm & 5:15pm
Age Groups: U12 & U14 boys, U12 & U14 girls

Click here to express your interest 

Castle Hill

Where: Castle Hill Showgrounds
When: Monday’s – 11 October to 13 December
Match Times: 4:45pm & 5:30pm
Age Groups:U10, U12, U14 boys & U14 girls

Click here to express your interest 

Inner West

Where: Wagener Oval, Ashbury
When: Monday’s – 11 October to 13 December
Match Times: 4:45pm & 5:30pm
Age Groups: U10, U12, U14 boys & U12 & U14 girls

Click here to express your interest 

Manly

Where: Millers Reserve, Manly
When: Friday’s – 15 October to 17 December
Match Times: 4:45pm & 5:30pm
Age Groups:U10, U12, U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Moore Park

Where: Robertson Rd, Moore Park
When: Monday’s – 11 October to 13 December
Match Times: 4:25pm & 5:10pm
Age Groups: U10, U12, U14 boys & U12 & U14 girls

Click here to express your interest 

North Shore

Where: Gore Hill Oval, St Leonards
When: Wednesday’s – 13 October to 15 December (Boys)

Friday -15th October to 17th December (Girls)
Match Times: 4:30pm & 5:15pm
Age Groups: U10, U12, U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Sutherland

Where: Waratah Oval, Sutherland
When: Wednesdays – 13th October to 15th December
Match Times: 4:45pm & 5:30pm
Age Groups: U10, U12, U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Penrith

Where: Grey Gums Oval, Penrith
When: Wednesday’s – 13 October to 15 December
Match Times: 5:15pm & 6:00pm
Age Groups: U10, U12, U14 boys & U12 & U14 girls

Click here to express your interest 

Auburn

Where: Mona Park, Auburn
When: Tuesday’s – 12 October to 30 November
Match Times: 4:30pm & 5:15pm
Age Groups: U10, U12, boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Camden

Where: Catherine Fields Estate, Camden
When:
Match Times:
Age Groups: U12 & U14 boys

Click here to express your interest 

Ingleburn

When: Tuesday’s – 12 October to 14 December
Match Times: 4:45pm & 5:30pm
Age Groups: U10 & U12, boys & u12 girls

Click here to express your interest 

Albury

Where: Lavington Sportsground, Albury
When: Monday’s – 11 October to 13 December
Match Times: 4:15pm , 5:15pm & 6:15pm
Age Groups: U10, U12 & U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Nowra

Where: West St Oval, Nowra
When: Tuesday’s – 12 October to 14 December
Match Times: 4:15pm
Age Groups: U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Deniliquin

Where: Deniliquin Rams Football Club
When: Tuesday’s – 12 October to 14 December
Match Times: 4:30pm, 5:30pm & 6:30pm
Age Groups: U10, U12 & U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Canberra

Where: Dickson Fields, Dickson
When: Monday’s – 11 October to 15 November
Match Times: 4:00pm & 5:00pm
Age Groups: U12 & U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Central Coast

Where: Adelaide Street Oval, Killarney Vale
When: Friday’s – 8 October to 10 December
Match Times: 4:00pm, 4:45pm & 5:30pm
Age Groups: U12 & U14 boys & girls

Click here to express your interest 

Contact Us
for further information