57 AFL players to represent AFL NSW/ACT in 2021
AFL NSW/ACT will be represented by 57 AFL players in 2021, headlined by former NSW/ACT Rams Taylor Walker, Isaac Heeney, Tom Hawkins, Jack Steele and Luke Breust.
Adelaide Crows
Taylor Walker (North Broken Hill (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18)
Elliot Himmelberg (Wagga Wagga)
Ben Davis (UNSW-ES Bulldogs, Sydney, QBE Sydney Swans Academy)
Nick Murray (Albury)
Brisbane Lions
Ely Smith (Yarrawonga (Vic)/Sacred Heart College (Vic)/Murray Bushrangers U18 (NSW)
Carlton
Zac Williams (Narrandera, Albury (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/Murray Bushrangers U18/GWS GIANTS Academy/GWS GIANTS)
Matthew Kennedy (Collingullie-Glenfield Park (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy/GWS GIANTS)
Luke Parks (St.Ives/North Shore (Sydney),QBE Sydney Swans Academy/Glenelg (SANFL)
Michael Gibbons (Lavington (NSW)/Murray Bushrangers U18/Williamstown (VFL)
Will Setterfield (Albury (NSW)/Scots School (NSW)/Sandringham U18/GWS GIANTS Academy/GWS GIANTS)
Collingwood
Max Lynch (Jindera Bulldogs (NSW)/Albury (NSW)/Murray U18)
Fremantle
Lachlan Schulz (Moama (NSW)/Bendigo U18/Williamstown (VFL)
Geelong
Isaac Smith (Wagga Tigers (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/Redan (Vic)/N Ballarat (VFL)
Tom Hawkins (Finley (NSW)/Melbourne Grammar (Vic)/Sandringham U18)
Gold Coast
Jacob Townsend (Leeton-Whitton (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy/GWS GIANTS/Richmond/Essendon)
Jarrod Witts (St Ives (NSW)/Sydney University (NSW)/Collingwood)
GIANTS
Jake Stein (St Dominic’s College, Penrith (NSW)
Phil Davis (Marist College, Canberra/St Peter’s College (SA)/North Adelaide (SANFL)/Adelaide)
Jacob Hopper (Leeton-Whitton United (NSW)/North Ballarat U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Isaac Cumming (North Broken Hill (NSW)/North Adelaide (SANFL)/GWS GIANTS Academy/WSU (NEAFL)
Tom Green (Canberra, Eastlake (ACT)/Marist College (ACT)/GWS GIANTS Academy (NEAFL)
Jeremy Finlayson (Culcairn (NSW)/Sydney Hills (NEAFL)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Matthew Flynn (Narrandera (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Zach Sproule (Albury (NSW)/Murray U18/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Harry Himmelberg (Mangoplah-CUE (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/Eastlake (NEAFL)
Kieren Briggs (Pennant Hills (NSW), GWS GIANTS Academy)
Nick Shipley (Campbelltown (NSW) St George (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Will Shaw (Deniliquin)
Harry Perryman (Collingullie-Glenfield Park (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Daniel Lloyd (Killarney Vale (NSW)
Jack Buckley (University Of NSW-Eastern Suburbs (NSW)
Hawthorn
Luke Breust (Temora (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18)
Michael Hartley (Penrith (NSW)/Sydney Uni (NSW)/Coll Rks/Coburg (VFL)/Ess)
Jacob Koschitzke (Albury (NSW)/Albury High School (NSW)/Murray U18)
Melbourne
Charlie Spargo (Albury (NSW)/Murray Bushrangers U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Aaron vandenBerg (Tathra (NSW)/Ainslie/Canberra (NEAFL)
Port Adelaide
Todd Marshall (Deniliquin Rams (NSW)/Murray Bushrangers U18)
Richmond
Ryan Garthwaite (Lavington Panthers (NSW)/Murray U18)
Ivan Soldo (Canberra)
St Kilda
Jack Steele (Belconnen (NEAFL)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS GIANTS Academy, GWS)
Dougal Howard (Wagga Tigers (NSW)/Murray U18/Port Adel)
Thomas Highmore (Tuggeranong/Marist/Eastlake/Canberra Demons (ACT) GWS GIANTS Academy/South Adelaide (SANFL)
Paul Hunter
Sydney Swans
Isaac Heeney (Sydney Swans Academy/Cardiff (NSW)
Harry Cunningham (Turvey Park (NSW)/NSW-ACT U18/Wagga (NSW)
Sam Naismith (Gunnedah, Sydney Swans Academy/North Shore (NSW)
Callum Mills (Sydney Swans Academy/North Shore (NSW)
Braeden Campbell (Pennant Hills, NSW, Sydney Swans Academy)
Dane Rampe (Eastern Suburbs (NSW)/University Of NSW (NSW)
Nick Blakey (University Of NSW-Eastern Suburbs (NSW) Sydney Swans Academy)
Errol Gulden (Sydney Swans Academy/University Of NSW-Eastern Suburbs (NSW)
Marc Sheather (Pennant Hills, Central Coast/Sydney Swans Academy)
James Bell (Shellharbour, Sydney Swans Academy/University Of NSW-Eastern Suburbs (NSW)
Sam Wicks (Manly-Warringah (NSW)/Sydney Swans Academy (NEAFL)
West Coast
Jarrad Brander (Wentworth (NSW)/Geelong Grammar (Vic)/Bendigo U18/GWS GIANTS Academy)
Western Bulldogs
Taylor Duryea (Wahgunyah (Vic)/Caulfield Grammar (Vic)/Murray Bushrangers U18 (NSW)
Joshua Bruce (Eastlake (NEAFL)/GWS GIANTS/St Kilda)